How can we help you?

Find products, services and support

MyDrive

Manage your routes and view traffic information.

MyDrive
MySports

View your sports workouts

MySports

Can I use the TomTom Golfer during a round of golf or in a competition?

Click here to see which products/categories this applies to.

Yes. The United States Golf Association (USGA) and the Royal and Ancient (R&A) Golf Club have stated that, when a Local Rule is in effect, use of an artificial device that gauges or measures distance only, such as the TomTom Golfer is allowed.

See USGA Decision 14-3/0.5. and R&A Rule 14-3 for more information.


How satisfied are you with this answer?

dialogue Are you planning on looking for further support after reading this answer?

Total Votes: